2017 NCAA Men’s College Basketball D1 Team Ratings

Team Rating Estimates

Team ratings are based on this statistical model factoring in team performance and team consistency. Ratings are produced by taking the estimated team parameters (across 10,00o iterations). The rating value represents the number of standard deviations a team will score above or below the score of an average team. As team strength and team consistency both factor into the model, the rating provides a blend of the two. For instance, two teams with the same strength but differing consistencies will have different ratings with the more consistent team having the higher rating.

Ratings using games played up until March 5th are shown in the table below. The table contains the following information:

  • Rating: The projected overall rating of each team
  • Home Effect: The estimated difference in points scored compared to an average team when a team plays at home (higher values indicates a stronger home effect)
  • Scoring: The estimated difference in points scored compared to an average team overall  (higher values indicates a stronger offense)
  • Scoring Consistency: An index of how consistently a team scored as compared to an average team (higher values means more consistency; positive values means consistency is greater than average; negative values means consistency is less than average)
  • Defending: The estimated difference in points given up compared to an average team overall (lower values indicates a stronger defense)
  • Defending Consistency: An index of how consistently a team gave up points as compared to an average team (higher values means more consistency; positive values means consistency is greater than average; negative values means consistency is less than average)
  • Relationship: The estimated difference in score relationship to opponent when compared to an average team (higher values means scores are more closely aligned than average)

Estimated Team Ratings for Games Through March 12, 2017

TeamRatingHome EffectScoringScoring ConsistencyDefendingDefending ConsistencyRelationship
Florida2.7340.7669.5250.348-11.9910.1010.336
Gonzaga2.643-0.97814.8250.475-12.9190.296-0.170
Kansas2.3472.44812.7840.756-7.6370.0550.167
Notre Dame2.329-1.5649.1551.427-8.6770.919-0.270
Saint Mary's (CA)2.213-7.3860.7311.992-21.115-0.0960.057
Louisville2.1523.1048.2200.096-12.465-0.2000.265
Maryland2.041-6.6508.7950.397-8.7980.6860.014
Villanova2.010-0.2859.484-0.383-15.5991.044-0.151
Purdue1.9475.25113.3300.501-5.0950.380-0.058
Arizona1.940-7.17610.280-0.485-10.8860.1970.232
UCLA1.913-1.40219.312-0.120-0.9930.5660.002
Oregon1.7847.4278.5590.335-9.1090.850-0.213
Duke1.773-2.14013.043-0.055-8.9680.491-0.275
Baylor1.755-2.5566.1130.576-13.368-0.4990.197
Wichita State1.7035.9456.8820.028-10.910-0.1190.141
Georgia1.703-10.7821.9260.223-14.502-0.3120.296
Wake Forest1.6970.77114.653-0.4160.6160.1120.568
Kansas State1.662-6.1314.530-0.925-13.271-0.6820.581
Cincinnati1.6297.246-0.9890.089-14.6910.6790.204
Kentucky1.6020.77313.3740.351-8.285-0.558-0.072
Rhode Island1.590-7.1114.930-0.441-11.6850.3430.256
Iowa State1.443-3.24115.854-0.382-3.887-0.046-0.105
Miami (FL)1.436-4.379-2.267-0.153-17.0600.6810.052
Southern Methodist1.4080.3026.9110.197-11.0070.178-0.329
Michigan State1.377-1.3582.7600.627-8.9140.790-0.091
Virginia1.374-0.9181.885-0.224-20.585-0.558-0.250
Oklahoma State1.339-6.03114.943-0.383-7.675-0.557-0.248
Indiana1.3273.60711.498-0.542-0.296-0.1590.561
Middle Tennessee1.321-13.3462.4280.115-12.1450.385-0.137
Creighton1.320-4.08212.619-0.357-5.5340.207-0.196
Wisconsin1.3033.6142.258-0.033-15.001-0.187-0.148
North Carolina-Wilmington1.268-0.4039.859-0.0580.1960.0080.509
Virginia Tech1.247-2.40813.103-0.318-2.2830.362-0.078
Dayton1.2285.7139.7420.109-1.4820.5060.107
Seton Hall1.219-1.7266.181-0.272-5.4090.1370.305
Northwestern1.184-4.7064.427-0.300-10.7520.665-0.216
Michigan1.182-1.6038.8660.383-9.871-0.339-0.540
South Carolina1.1557.915-1.6561.402-11.5940.0270.189
Xavier1.1324.7687.7270.249-1.8500.9990.057
Mississippi1.105-4.6728.1480.803-2.634-0.0720.071
Minnesota1.102-2.3093.460-0.775-11.548-0.0350.113
Alabama1.1000.094-2.8150.180-15.470-0.145-0.021
Houston1.074-3.3966.849-0.144-7.613-0.076-0.176
North Carolina1.0698.07716.839-0.512-0.884-0.479-0.201
West Virginia1.0566.1119.851-0.341-9.257-0.446-0.442
Butler1.0020.8634.262-0.644-11.754-0.288-0.150
Marquette0.9994.07616.806-0.9093.6211.1970.431
Texas Tech0.9835.232-2.138-0.355-11.4250.6540.347
Ohio State0.9822.1995.8430.365-1.6140.4760.249
Arkansas0.9572.6005.7460.685-6.545-0.215-0.286
Colorado0.9492.5559.0800.3060.530-0.3070.380
Texas A&M0.9431.4490.1260.550-10.0590.238-0.213
Texas Christian0.9412.5115.800-0.487-4.7200.7520.177
Tennessee0.9221.9191.5960.218-8.9790.186-0.170
Pittsburgh0.886-9.5703.404-0.527-8.5760.971-0.176
Texas0.878-0.463-0.9520.229-10.3330.111-0.038
Winthrop0.829-6.8619.716-1.0321.714-0.2730.821
Nevada0.825-3.1788.271-0.327-3.276-0.223-0.109
Florida State0.81810.1397.6350.346-5.470-0.615-0.340
Illinois0.8170.064-0.0871.020-9.849-0.329-0.108
Utah0.8053.83811.051-0.149-0.946-0.536-0.133
Illinois State0.799-6.115-2.7090.150-14.379-0.090-0.433
Princeton0.778-1.992-0.6390.837-9.144-0.3830.123
Georgetown0.7760.9347.1300.242-2.6620.036-0.267
Nebraska0.753-5.2132.904-0.315-5.516-0.1510.175
Connecticut0.749-5.7101.016-0.044-5.4840.5270.255
East Tennessee State0.749-0.3340.3360.155-6.8050.5560.014
Virginia Commonwealth0.7448.1412.771-0.241-3.5880.6130.409
Stanford0.742-1.305-0.5240.901-8.771-0.067-0.169
Oakland0.727-3.5113.9520.880-3.7580.395-0.378
San Diego State0.7181.040-4.0600.595-10.302-0.0040.220
Vanderbilt0.7090.130-1.2130.385-14.439-0.945-0.402
Vermont0.705-1.4101.9230.189-5.3180.1430.018
Monmouth0.687-2.7098.013-0.3901.005-0.4490.399
Colorado State0.681-5.907-0.1090.274-8.453-0.390-0.008
Bucknell0.6650.1352.9100.497-3.8590.648-0.274
Richmond0.653-6.1063.243-0.034-5.075-0.302-0.039
Southern California0.6237.1137.7310.8620.591-0.083-0.205
Central Florida0.618-1.071-1.3600.068-9.443-0.142-0.182
St. Bonaventure0.617-4.3592.697-0.158-3.7870.971-0.007
Providence0.6142.849-0.950-0.343-10.0460.064-0.287
Loyola (IL)0.6030.5891.731-0.084-3.5120.2480.311
University of California0.6014.599-0.3450.082-8.781-0.7080.009
Rutgers0.593-3.831-3.2902.174-8.5980.224-0.119
Clemson0.5809.6003.0750.778-5.175-0.317-0.444
Auburn0.5700.4777.6810.4272.2200.844-0.205
Saint Peter's0.550-8.042-8.5030.072-14.5760.402-0.122
Oklahoma0.5480.8455.720-0.865-4.160-0.828-0.061
College of Charleston0.548-0.150-0.965-0.195-6.714-0.1130.202
Florida Gulf Coast0.541-1.3367.4850.4253.7740.7450.292
Belmont0.5373.4403.1340.494-0.3310.4370.416
North Carolina-Greensboro0.514-3.9993.5951.005-1.2710.501-0.273
Louisiana Tech0.5102.6312.5650.383-2.6660.656-0.235
Valparaiso0.471-1.1461.1230.011-3.8460.0820.065
Davidson0.460-0.8886.6800.3071.261-0.7050.272
Georgia Tech0.4520.071-2.6280.985-9.939-0.738-0.385
Ohio0.4452.6200.7790.529-3.1011.221-0.207
Iona0.426-5.41010.064-0.1294.499-0.255-0.068
Samford0.409-6.4380.073-0.792-3.670-1.1110.866
Fresno State0.402-0.1062.0640.602-2.9070.616-0.716
Syracuse0.39012.1834.071-0.499-1.8280.238-0.284
Missouri State0.386-2.1081.1771.499-1.0940.5040.418
Texas-Arlington0.3851.7882.7860.606-4.000-0.923-0.331
Penn State0.382-1.3592.671-0.615-3.632-0.474-0.150
Southern Illinois0.382-5.792-8.450-0.707-13.035-0.5160.325
George Mason0.376-7.4245.2300.3360.3850.192-0.424
South Dakota0.375-1.0782.138-0.360-1.874-0.4250.326
Cal State Bakersfield0.366-0.997-6.098-0.090-10.249-0.1960.096
Towson0.335-4.742-2.0590.076-5.7040.986-0.246
Iowa0.3316.8488.803-0.4662.827-1.158-0.018
Massachusetts0.328-0.6463.186-0.291-1.711-0.7460.003
Brigham Young0.3236.59011.880-0.1757.004-0.8520.023
San Diego0.318-17.109-2.4100.715-4.2751.6310.250
La Salle0.314-2.41310.975-1.2554.404-1.2850.028
Troy0.310-5.1123.945-0.0460.8580.6620.041
Louisiana-Lafayette0.281-2.2517.8690.4174.809-0.2950.091
Harvard0.2771.7591.9300.593-0.510-0.2470.366
Washington State0.273-6.7511.520-0.366-2.756-0.474-0.167
Akron0.268-0.1101.821-0.006-0.6050.1550.246
Northern Kentucky0.265-1.576-0.7780.384-2.7400.8330.198
St. John's (NY)0.2653.04211.368-1.1066.161-0.469-0.186
Washington0.262-5.1523.3910.094-0.2850.149-0.448
Boise State0.2620.5377.6750.1193.847-0.526-0.176
Boston College0.252-0.4461.878-0.204-0.6750.5860.125
Temple0.248-0.2072.3060.209-0.2920.395-0.101
Rice0.248-5.7835.219-0.7431.9400.7230.105
Montana0.236-6.060-0.5940.439-3.357-0.124-0.125
San Francisco0.2345.798-2.052-0.075-4.4710.4680.032
Missouri0.2230.1452.6780.1390.0950.546-0.277
Furman0.2220.2020.0790.376-2.653-0.186-0.154
IPFW0.214-2.9252.0590.031-0.137-0.4570.319
Mississippi State0.2121.8260.6110.006-2.451-0.8970.100
Siena0.211-3.9450.8640.284-1.0280.6960.009
North Carolina-Asheville0.1975.2520.977-0.178-1.374-0.2860.089
Wyoming0.1901.4844.609-0.1143.255-0.4580.778
Yale0.189-3.0244.353-0.5312.365-0.2380.359
Tennessee State0.188-9.923-4.0520.146-5.648-0.0950.366
Old Dominion0.184-1.443-9.659-0.541-12.1100.432-0.069
Ball State0.181-5.9824.474-0.5662.374-0.0800.224
Kent State0.171-2.368-2.5130.757-4.0710.2300.000
Weber State0.162-0.959-1.517-0.603-3.4620.2150.170
Pennsylvania0.156-5.084-0.0820.641-1.8950.062-0.265
New Hampshire0.156-7.895-0.395-1.107-3.202-0.586-0.017
George Washington0.1481.8990.5390.202-0.8210.6930.010
Georgia State0.1451.425-1.1070.033-2.9590.119-0.243
Saint Joseph's0.139-1.343-0.474-0.217-2.301-0.086-0.101
Arkansas State0.1395.382-0.1110.217-1.8260.667-0.498
Canisius0.133-6.6808.3610.3917.1640.4800.012
Santa Clara0.113-3.331-3.363-0.301-4.8950.019-0.153
Elon0.1001.903-1.7180.099-2.708-0.1610.213
Chattanooga0.0961.003-3.450-0.025-4.8580.035-0.428
Grand Canyon0.0950.8060.8130.246-0.403-0.6770.122
North Dakota State0.094-2.196-3.831-1.051-5.610-0.263-0.207
New Mexico0.0830.712-1.911-0.593-2.9430.1120.115
Gardner-Webb0.070-7.7065.017-0.2924.110-0.2820.001
Northern Illinois0.063-7.687-6.5420.079-7.355-0.6520.104
North Carolina Central0.053-5.262-4.3950.616-5.0510.221-0.480
Evansville0.0532.640-3.756-0.183-4.264-0.2810.358
Mercer0.046-3.949-3.7921.110-4.2120.204-0.046
Lehigh0.0352.0170.747-1.2640.056-0.308-0.133
New Mexico State0.0356.107-3.0020.126-3.4850.171-0.463
Memphis0.0347.4875.2010.1674.807-0.046-0.075
Western Michigan0.0203.578-1.511-0.102-1.806-0.9380.073
North Dakota0.0073.9491.843-0.0881.754-0.107-0.155
Nebraska-Omaha0.004-0.2332.626-0.9192.562-0.4200.048
Arizona State0.0035.4678.190-0.8758.130-0.791-0.020
Georgia Southern0.0021.138-0.8440.315-0.872-0.027-0.540
Marshall0.0012.29211.023-0.12411.003-0.636-0.196
UC-Irvine0.0012.611-2.697-0.322-2.7080.224-0.084
Eastern Michigan-0.021-1.7940.793-0.3961.170-0.794-0.239
Buffalo-0.0244.0123.2570.1483.5710.180-0.372
Albany (NY)-0.0301.426-2.9430.406-2.7120.3200.271
Maryland-Baltimore County-0.032-6.0758.275-0.2388.6190.3550.087
Hofstra-0.0440.0617.7000.0638.275-0.6670.099
DePaul-0.0442.516-2.5350.113-1.9640.675-0.529
Green Bay-0.0480.1324.6110.3745.225-0.007-0.323
Utah Valley-0.053-6.0853.992-1.0334.736-0.2890.247
Coastal Carolina-0.056-0.0881.0910.3201.668-0.0360.056
Jacksonville State-0.060-8.199-2.9890.025-2.176-0.6450.035
Indiana State-0.072-0.875-2.8751.003-2.026-0.263-0.138
Texas-El Paso-0.075-8.694-6.407-0.638-5.526-0.0620.249
North Carolina State-0.07712.2641.506-1.1442.9290.144-0.153
IUPUI-0.088-2.0193.569-0.7125.085-0.455-0.185
Fairfield-0.106-2.935-0.026-0.5251.797-0.410-0.279
Lipscomb-0.1194.0018.005-0.0419.741-0.312-0.247
Bowling Green State-0.120-5.2091.1741.2391.9560.5110.249
Florida Atlantic-0.122-9.6081.054-0.2672.6570.237-0.184
Denver-0.138-0.365-2.953-0.017-1.267-0.2820.012
New Orleans-0.1530.887-1.9830.9820.319-0.780-0.153
Wofford-0.15610.183-1.6470.211-0.1460.2380.068
Fordham-0.1585.156-6.250-0.448-2.951-0.721-0.530
Northeastern-0.1595.250-0.687-0.3281.148-0.1720.144
Toledo-0.1629.0582.934-0.5344.930-0.4480.216
South Dakota State-0.1686.2281.344-0.0803.6200.003-0.241
Wright State-0.1761.9272.2500.0593.7170.3550.285
Navy-0.178-2.218-6.871-0.444-4.2230.547-0.368
Utah State-0.1949.199-4.3310.156-2.1760.827-0.304
Boston University-0.212-1.511-0.685-0.3281.514-0.3100.318
Louisiana State-0.215-0.6715.786-0.1378.968-0.183-0.288
East Carolina-0.2212.139-3.090-0.097-0.9190.3480.142
Loyola Marymount-0.222-1.893-4.4780.534-2.8440.5710.203
Rider-0.226-3.1920.592-0.0852.7751.2120.073
Liberty-0.231-1.826-3.178-1.0210.837-0.8830.063
Portland-0.231-9.695-4.839-0.566-1.652-0.4940.092
Texas State-0.2370.602-9.858-0.330-6.962-0.0610.037
Holy Cross-0.241-1.957-10.140-0.219-7.0900.044-0.091
Northwestern State-0.242-11.5762.975-0.0566.660-0.8620.000
Seattle-0.244-1.7210.545-1.5515.278-0.7130.156
Northern Iowa-0.2493.765-11.5200.513-8.980-0.1560.089
Houston Baptist-0.2492.9982.2020.3345.992-0.840-0.066
Eastern Washington-0.2610.5600.191-0.6512.918-0.5110.470
Lamar-0.2647.1862.931-0.4377.1500.059-0.374
Stony Brook-0.273-0.799-2.435-0.2731.3120.226-0.243
William & Mary-0.27811.7581.414-0.2785.909-0.062-0.437
Alabama-Birmingham-0.2936.543-3.667-0.8130.572-0.2620.083
Saint Francis (PA)-0.296-2.8061.4841.5114.9320.147-0.608
Brown-0.301-4.5753.9840.8237.895-0.352-0.232
Tulsa-0.3066.371-1.9990.2541.5500.023-0.132
Murray State-0.307-1.9143.089-0.1747.0940.296-0.234
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-0.3080.909-1.308-0.5062.621-0.7280.255
Air Force-0.3107.021-3.2640.2511.396-0.067-0.551
Charlotte-0.3111.1462.201-0.6776.2291.8490.175
Cal State Northridge-0.325-6.4467.5600.04011.311-0.4160.136
San Jose State-0.3250.588-1.769-0.6742.418-0.0690.138
Northern Colorado-0.333-8.700-5.2240.206-1.342-0.090-0.072
Arkansas-Little Rock-0.335-3.533-6.971-0.082-4.1710.4730.334
South Carolina Upstate-0.344-3.0243.7910.0877.528-0.1980.106
Wagner-0.363-3.291-4.588-0.080-0.6610.1500.045
James Madison-0.373-2.453-6.6940.929-4.0720.3920.248
Milwaukee-0.376-4.353-7.1910.368-3.229-0.1450.064
Columbia-0.383-0.5951.4140.0075.1680.0200.182
Southeastern Louisiana-0.3874.788-9.5820.588-5.266-0.179-0.044
Army-0.392-0.196-0.086-0.8224.226-0.3660.466
Idaho-0.415-0.188-2.754-1.0082.188-0.2280.482
Eastern Illinois-0.417-0.5730.3250.1325.498-0.034-0.169
Long Island University-0.429-2.490-1.4340.0344.493-0.615-0.014
Oral Roberts-0.4324.583-5.710-0.1230.590-0.264-0.237
Missouri-Kansas City-0.4381.3043.0450.0949.5150.006-0.481
High Point-0.4412.748-3.357-0.7203.7080.225-0.234
Colgate-0.442-7.266-5.0240.175-0.621-0.1390.177
Incarnate Word-0.445-4.6544.028-0.87811.279-0.6430.030
Austin Peay-0.449-4.0464.599-0.88312.136-0.252-0.108
Saint Louis-0.451-2.861-14.5560.458-10.0270.157-0.037
Louisiana-Monroe-0.4572.304-8.1410.005-3.8180.6440.089
Portland State-0.4612.6506.427-0.38512.623-0.145-0.050
Duquesne-0.4701.1102.508-0.2397.894-0.4030.200
Bradley-0.4748.532-7.087-0.064-1.3310.164-0.134
South Alabama-0.4752.615-1.993-0.0964.310-0.169-0.137
Texas Southern-0.4769.316-1.3780.0064.538-0.163-0.075
Tennessee Tech-0.478-0.601-0.9820.3035.3030.281-0.493
Citadel-0.484-2.4817.023-1.16516.206-1.1060.070
Miami (OH)-0.494-5.177-4.233-0.1370.723-0.3270.313
Central Michigan-0.4964.2759.184-0.82616.792-0.5890.075
Long Beach State-0.4972.9881.8920.0497.531-0.8320.427
Sam Houston State-0.5031.966-4.390-0.6342.232-0.2140.111
Illinois-Chicago-0.5102.0861.868-0.2938.986-0.431-0.038
NJIT-0.518-0.851-2.555-0.5483.416-0.4540.301
Florida International-0.5220.071-7.6960.619-1.231-0.348-0.109
Nevada-Las Vegas-0.5413.269-2.1150.4843.560-0.4760.273
Tennessee-Martin-0.5523.354-1.2130.2816.525-0.586-0.103
North Florida-0.5571.476-2.7670.0055.6370.431-0.705
Fairleigh Dickinson-0.5850.6680.3750.9747.552-0.8120.406
Cornell-0.593-0.214-4.021-0.1533.613-0.324-0.011
Montana State-0.5943.0740.547-0.3875.699-0.0710.504
Western Kentucky-0.6054.539-9.2600.236-2.7450.012-0.011
Quinnipiac-0.616-1.5471.502-0.14610.907-0.668-0.102
Radford-0.620-1.282-10.926-0.429-1.2350.349-0.430
Robert Morris-0.628-8.200-7.1260.316-2.799-0.2270.684
Dartmouth-0.629-0.503-5.4530.0822.9360.030-0.298
Cal Poly-0.635-11.048-6.0450.2280.9450.344-0.169
Mount St. Mary's-0.6430.543-5.0340.337-0.2880.5630.274
Southeast Missouri State-0.6440.379-1.1300.3005.6451.294-0.428
Chicago State-0.652-13.598-8.143-0.2171.926-0.713-0.080
Eastern Kentucky-0.6602.097-0.962-0.5598.0190.344-0.081
Tulane-0.668-1.9520.364-0.1335.7380.3990.419
Cal State Fullerton-0.6700.995-1.696-0.5065.632-0.5690.387
American-0.684-2.424-6.7550.7230.4120.403-0.306
Pacific-0.7135.686-2.8580.0273.670-0.0600.286
Loyola (MD)-0.7242.476-7.590-0.382-0.6840.2870.351
Western Illinois-0.725-1.336-9.3780.048-0.403-0.8070.273
Stephen F. Austin-0.73411.191-8.5630.1201.746-0.375-0.196
Oregon State-0.7417.683-7.502-0.2031.3000.114-0.024
UC-Davis-0.7458.046-3.3440.5893.2760.2930.043
Cleveland State-0.7464.897-5.5720.1232.004-0.2800.227
South Florida-0.7583.385-3.660-0.2869.257-0.296-0.427
Drexel-0.7580.2643.6430.65111.187-0.1490.108
Jacksonville-0.759-7.166-3.767-0.3323.3570.2470.344
Abilene Christian-0.761-10.198-1.414-0.6066.683-0.3300.395
Youngstown State-0.781-8.720-1.558-0.85010.4660.591-0.104
Alcorn State-0.781-2.796-1.980-0.2675.0000.1090.385
Nicholls State-0.7904.183-2.083-0.5469.410-0.368-0.029
Delaware-0.8016.515-7.789-0.1572.645-0.029-0.136
Drake-0.80810.197-9.152-0.4271.2810.174-0.048
Manhattan-0.8206.488-3.053-0.5107.289-0.2490.120
Campbell-0.826-1.072-7.4810.0411.5120.260-0.046
Prairie View-0.829-1.001-4.111-0.3836.134-0.7560.286
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville-0.838-3.719-4.6590.2405.2620.054-0.171
Sacramento State-0.844-0.799-8.2650.7430.161-0.0870.051
North Texas-0.8463.185-9.1580.3071.779-0.407-0.089
Marist-0.8481.757-6.188-0.1094.659-0.076-0.112
Appalachian State-0.8532.923-0.046-0.0768.0280.9090.113
Sacred Heart-0.885-1.027-0.4770.0309.6430.169-0.084
Southern Mississippi-0.887-0.148-12.2470.5480.145-0.068-0.517
Niagara-0.8975.578-1.3531.0318.0050.129-0.217
Texas-San Antonio-0.91311.606-9.5570.1070.5360.263-0.097
Virginia Military Institute-0.919-1.349-5.152-0.2107.073-0.027-0.147
Maine-0.919-7.555-7.0350.1595.5520.001-0.361
Detroit Mercy-0.9380.0724.2100.31115.017-0.3810.074
Pepperdine-0.9445.453-3.7200.5608.7020.305-0.644
Central Arkansas-0.9635.933-0.862-0.22812.414-0.210-0.129
McNeese State-1.000-1.462-3.9520.0416.110-0.3930.306
Northern Arizona-1.0143.652-6.963-0.0657.850-0.012-0.374
Stetson-1.0308.486-3.857-0.34211.9200.447-0.484
Southern-1.0312.493-6.137-0.7567.9001.3960.088
UC-Santa Barbara-1.0374.079-10.408-0.3554.390-0.046-0.183
Bryant-1.0414.134-0.9830.3196.582-0.1270.550
Kennesaw State-1.044-0.209-0.5000.8216.4620.7910.167
Binghamton-1.056-1.477-9.4940.3110.7690.377-0.028
North Carolina A&T-1.072-5.176-13.200-0.2745.075-1.1990.075
Hawaii-1.0781.242-6.7850.8561.3500.1440.308
Lafayette-1.113-1.780-5.5760.5587.3240.700-0.581
UC-Riverside-1.1333.049-9.6840.2013.2741.379-0.565
Morehead State-1.1402.839-0.1700.6824.8521.4350.705
Western Carolina-1.1587.318-16.9320.0790.052-0.409-0.240
Delaware State-1.168-2.121-12.389-0.4416.903-0.512-0.209
Longwood-1.186-0.856-10.340-0.4587.468-0.475-0.073
Massachusetts-Lowell-1.2003.0687.416-0.08816.5050.5580.466
South Carolina State-1.214-5.327-4.160-0.23011.8180.341-0.231
Maryland-Eastern Shore-1.215-5.823-6.669-0.0834.6370.0980.257
Charleston Southern-1.258-2.4460.0681.1018.8840.4940.173
Grambling-1.2626.299-6.343-0.1848.701-0.2610.081
Mississippi Valley State-1.310-4.939-4.406-0.09210.711-0.0560.023
Hartford-1.3103.282-3.736-0.61013.548-0.5380.178
Howard-1.355-0.158-11.9840.0883.2970.983-0.326
Savannah State-1.355-1.1726.807-0.43921.265-0.5840.404
Southern Utah-1.359-4.121-1.016-0.21311.5810.4310.273
Hampton-1.4004.104-11.642-0.4233.8490.3160.161
Coppin State-1.403-0.472-8.743-0.38910.723-0.344-0.030
Norfolk State-1.4091.550-10.6140.2200.1670.1700.375
Central Connecticut State-1.5191.438-9.721-0.1237.496-0.2430.123
Jackson State-1.5751.599-13.184-0.0122.028-0.1730.272
St. Francis (NY)-1.603-3.688-13.6070.5751.3580.519-0.119
Alabama State-1.6832.881-11.874-0.1456.0890.727-0.016
Idaho State-1.7161.440-7.6430.9036.2810.1890.170
Presbyterian-1.828-5.389-15.5490.3132.8090.266-0.037
Texas-Rio Grande Valley-1.8511.3251.263-0.16313.538-0.1040.725
Arkansas-Pine Bluff-1.8913.393-15.281-0.1895.160-0.1290.167
Morgan State-1.93112.242-14.384-0.0585.411-0.2970.256
Bethune-Cookman-2.0375.515-7.0730.34214.3890.056-0.028
Florida A&M-2.088-1.641-7.6230.08011.5290.6090.098
Alabama A&M-2.140-0.732-9.557-0.09113.771-0.2620.172